|
Dec 6, 2006 |
UEFA Champions League |
|
Group A |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
Chelsea |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
Werder Bremen |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
Barcelona |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
8 |
11 |
Levski Sofia |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
17 |
-16 |
0 |
|
Sep 12: Barcelona 5-0 Levski Sofia,
Chelsea 2-0 Werder Bremen | Sep 27:
Levski Sofia 1-3 Chelsea, Werder Bremen 1-1 Barcelona | Oct 18:
Chelsea 1-0 Barcelona, Werder Bremen 2-0 Levski Sofia |
Oct 31:
Barcelona 2-2 Chelsea, Levski Sofia 0-3 Werder Bremen | Nov 22:
Levski Sofia 0-2 Barcelona, Werder Bremen 1-0 Chelsea |
Dec
5: Barcelona 2-0 Werder Bremen, Chelsea 2-0 Levski Sofia
|
|
Group B |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
Bayern Munich |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
Inter Milan |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
10 |
Spartak Moscow |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
5 |
Sporting Lisbon |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
5 |
|
Sep 12: Bayern Munich 4-0 Spartak
Moscow, Sporting Lisbon 1-0 Inter Milan | Sep 27:
Inter Milan 0-2 Bayern Munich, Spartak Moscow 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | Oct 18:
Inter Milan 2-1 Spartak Moscow, Sporting Lisbon 0-1 Bayern Munich |
Oct 31:
Bayern Munich 0-0 Sporting Lisbon, Spartak Moscow 0-1 Inter Milan | Nov 22:
Inter Milan 1-0 Sporting Lisbon, Spartak Moscow 2-2 Bayern Munich |
Dec
5: Bayern Munich 1-1 Inter Milan, Sporting Lisbon 1-3 Spartak Moscow
|
|
Group C |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
Liverpool |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
13 |
PSV Eindhoven |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
Bordeaux |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
7 |
Galatasary |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
4 |
|
Sep 12: Galatasary 0-0 Bordeaux,
PSV 0-0 Liverpool | Sep 27:
Bordeaux 0-1 PSV, Liverpool 3-2 Galatasary | Oct 18:
Bordeaux 0-1 Liverpool, Galatasary 1-2 PSV |
Oct 31: Liverpool 3-0 Bordeaux, PSV 2-0 Galatasary | Nov 22:
Bordeaux 3-1 Galatasary, Liverpool 2-0 PSV |
Dec
5: Galatasary 3-2 Liverpool, PSV 1-3 Bordeaux
|
|
Group D |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
Valencia |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
13 |
AS Roma |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
6 |
Olympiakos |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
3 |
|
Sep 12: Olympiakos 2-4 Valencia,
Roma 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk | Sep 27:
Shakhtar Dontesk 2-2 Olympiakos, Valencia 2-1 Roma | Oct 18:
Olympiakos 0-1 Roma, Valencia 2-0 Shakhtar Dontesk |
Oct 31:
Roma 1-1 Olympiakos, Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Valencia | Nov 22:
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Roma, Valencia 2-0 Olympiakos |
Dec
5: Olympiakos 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk, Roma 1-0 Valencia
|
|
Group E |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
Lyon |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
2 |
9 |
14 |
Real Madrid |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
Steaua Bucharest |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
5 |
Dynamo Kiev |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
2 |
|
Sep 13: Dynamo Kiev 1-4 Steaua
Bucharest, Lyon 2-0 Real Madrid | Sep 26:
Real Madrid 5-1 Dynamo Kiev, Steaua Bucharest 0-3 Lyon |
Oct 17: Dynamo Kiev 0-3 Lyon, Steaua Bucharest 1-4 Real Madrid | Nov
1: Lyon 1-0 Dynamo Kiev, Real Madrid 1-0 Steaua | Nov 21:
Real Madrid 2-2 Lyon, Steaua Bucharest 1-1 Dynamo Kiev |
Dec
6: Dynamo Kiev 2-2 Real Madrid, Lyon 1-1 Steaua Bucharest
|
|
Group F |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
Man Utd |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
Celtic |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
9 |
Benfica |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
7 |
FC Copenhagen |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
|
Sep 13: Man Utd 3-2 Celtic,
Copenhagen 0-0 Benfica | Sep 26:
Benfica 0-1 Man Utd, Celtic 1-0 Copenhagen | Oct 17:
Celtic 3-0 Benfica, Man Utd 3-0 Copenhagen | Nov 1:
Benfica 3-0 Celtic, Copenhagen 1-0 Man Utd | Nov 21:
Benfica 3-1 Copenhagen, Celtic 1-0 Man Utd |
Dec
6: Copenhagen 3-1 Celtic, Man Utd 3-1 Benfica
|
|
Group G |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
FC Porto |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
Arsenal |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
CSKA Moscow |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
8 |
SV Hamburg |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
3 |
|
Sep 13: Porto 0-0 CSKA Moscow,
Hamburg 1-2 Arsenal | Sep 26:
CSKA Moscow 1-0 Hamburg, Arsenal 2-0 Porto | Oct
17: CSKA Moscow 1-0 Arsenal, Porto 4-1 Hamburg | Nov
1: Arsenal 0-0 CSKA Moscow, Hamburg 1-3 Porto | Nov 21:
Arsenal 3-1 Hamburg, CSKA Moscow 0-2 Porto |
Dec 6:
Porto 0-0 Arsenal, Hamburg 3-2 CSKA Moscow
|
|
Group H |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
GD |
Pts |
AC Milan |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
Lille |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
9 |
AEK Athens |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
8 |
Anderlecht |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
4 |
|
Sep 13: AC Milan 3-0 AEK Athens,
Anderlecht 1-1 Lille | Sep 26:
AEK Athens 1-1 Anderlecht, Lille 0-0 AC Milan | Oct
17: Anderlecht 0-1 AC Milan, Lille 3-1 AEK Athens | Nov
1: AC Milan 4-1 Anderlecht, AEK Athens 1-0 Lille | Nov 21:
AEK Athens 1-0 AC Milan, Lille 2-2 Anderlecht |
Dec
6: AC Milan 0-2 Lille, Anderlecht 2-2 AEK Athens
|
|
|